No. Event Date Class
1
Planting a sapling by every student
5th June
9th
2
Speech on Ramzan (Spl. Assembly)
21st June
8th
3
International Yoga Day
21st June
9th
4
Hindi Recitation Selection
15th June
1st to 4th
5
Hindi Recitation Final
29th June
1st to 8th
6
Debate
16th July
9th
7
English Recitation Selection
6th July
1st to 4th
8
English Recitation Final
20th July
1st to 8th
9
Extempore
3rd August
9th
10
Special Assembly on Guru Purnima
16th July
5th
11
Hindi story telling selection
3rd August
1st to 4th
12
Independence Day Celebration
15th August
4th
13
Hindi Story Telling Final
16th August
1st to 8th
14
Hindi (Speech) Elocution
21st September
9th
15
Rakshabandhan Celebration in the class individually
14th August
1st to 9th
16
Teacher’s Day celebration
5th September
6th
17
Hindi Divas
18
Ganesh Chaturthi celebration
3rd September
1st
No. Event Date Class
19
Sanskrit week
20
Gandhi Jayanti Special assembly
1st October
9th
21
Navratri Celebration
22
Rangoli Competition Selection
19th October
4th to 9th
23
Rangoli Final
24th October
4th to 9th
24
Master Chef Competition
19th October
6th to 9th
25
Math Day
22nd December
26
Hindi Week
27
Hand Writing Competition
January
1st to 8th
28
Quiz competition
1st February
1st to 3rd
29
Quiz competition
1st February
4th to 6th
30
Quiz competition
1st February
7th to 9th
31
Quiz competition
1st February
10th
32
Marathi Divas
27th February
33
Special Assembly on Shivaji Birth Anniversary
18th February
4th to 10th
34
Science Day
1st to 10th
35
Shloka Competition
March
36
Farewell party – 9th to 10TH Class
April
9th
No. Particular Date
1
Math Basic
11th June
2
SST
18th June
3
English Worksheet to be sent at Home
24th June
4
Science
25th June
5
Hindi
2nd July
6
Marathi / Sanskrit
9th July
7
English
30th July
8
English worksheet to be sent at home
15th July
9
Math
6th Aug
10
SST
13th Aug
11
Science
20th Aug
12
Hindi
27th Aug
13
Marathi /Sanskrit
3rd Sept
14
English
10th Sept
15
English Worksheet to be sent at Home
16th Sept
16
Math
17th Sept
17
SST
24th Sept
18
Second Quarter
2nd – 9th Oct
No. Particular Date
19
English Worksheet to be sent at Home
14th Oct
20
Science
15th Oct
21
Hindi
22th Oct
22
Marathi/ Sanskrit
29th Oct
23
Math
26th Nov
24
English
10th Dec
25
SST
16th Dec
26
English Worksheet to be sent to Home
16th Dec
27
Science
7th Jan
28
Third Quarter
13th – 18th
29
Hindi
21st Jan
30
Marathi / Sanskrit
28stJan
31
SST
4th Feb
32
English Worksheet to be sent to Home
10th Feb
33
Math
11th Feb
34
Science
18th Feb
35
English
25th Feb

Class I, II

English Marathi Science Hindi Math
24th June 28th June 1st July 5th July 8th July
12th August 16th August 19th August 23rd August 26th August
30th August 2nd September 6th September 9th September 13th September
16th September 20th September 23th September 27th September 30th September
25th November 29th November 13th December 16th December 20th December
27th January 30th January 6th February 13th February 20th February
No. Holiday Date
1
RAMZAN ID
5th June, Wednesday
2
ASHADI EKADASHI
12thJuly, Friday
3
BAKRID EID
12th August, Monday
4
PARASI NEW YEAR
17th August, Saturday
5
GANESH CHATURTHI
2nd September, Monday
6
MOHARAM
10th September, Tueday
7
GANDHI JAYANTHI
2nd October, Wednesday
8
SAATVI MAAL- SAPTMAMI
5th October, Saturday
9
DUSSHERA
8th October, Tuesday
No. Holiday Date
10
DIWALI
28th October, Monday
11
GURUNANAK JAYANTI
12th November, Tuesday
12
CHRISTMAS
25th December, Wednesday
13
CHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ JAYANTI
19th February, Wednesday
14
MAHA SHIVRATRI
21st February, Friday
15
HOLI
10th March, Tuesday
16
MAHAVIR JAYANTI
6th April, Monday
17
GOOD FRIDAY
10th April, Friday
Evaluation for the Class 1st to 8th (PT - Periodic Test)
No. Particular Date
1
PT 1
01-08-2019 to 07-08-2019 (40 marks)
2
PT 2
09-10-2019 to 16-10-2019
3
PT 3
13-01-2020 to 18-01-2020
4
Annual Examination
23-03-2020 to 30-03-2020
New session (Academic Year 2020-2021)
will start from 1st April.
Evaluation for the Class 9th to 10th
No. Particular Date
1
PT 1
06-06-2019 to 12-06-2019 (40 marks)
2
PT 2
09-08-2019 to 17-08-2019 (80 marks)
3
PT 3
07-11-2019 to 14-11-2019 (40 marks)
4
Pre-Board I
10-12-2019 to 16-12-2019 (For Class 10th)
5
Pre-Board II
01-01-2020 to 07-01-2020 (For Class 10th)
6
Pre-Board III
27-01-2020 to 01-02-2020 (For Class 10th)
Annual Day and Preparation
No. Particular Class Date
1
Annual Day Preparation
1st – 3rd
11-11-2019 to 16-11-2019
4th – 8th
18-11-2019 to 22-11-2019
9th –10th
25-11-2019 to 30-11-2019
4
ANNUAL DAY
ALL Classes
2nd December
Sports Day
No. Particular Date
1
Pre-Primary
23-12-2019
2
Primary and Middle School
24-12-2019
No. Days Date
1
Monday to Firday
08:00 AM to 03:00 PM
2
Saturday
08:00 AM to 12:00 PM
2nd & 4th Saturday are Holiday
Sometimes School may work on 2nd & 4th Saturday